Laureates of the Académie

2018 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Marie-Laure Garnier (France)
Mezzo-soprano - Fleur Barron (Ireland)
Tenor - Trystan Llŷr Griffiths (United Kingdom)
Pianist - Célia Oneto Bensaid (France)
Pianist - Oleksandr Yankevych (Ukraine)
Quartet - Esmé​ Quartet (South Korea)
Wonhee Bae (violin), Yuna Ha (violin), Jiwon Kim (viola), Ye-Eun Heo (cello)

1/1

2017 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Mezzo-soprano - Catherine Trottmann (France)
Counter-tenor - Paul-Antoine Bénos-Djian (France)
Counter-tenor - Jakub Józef Orliński (Poland)
Tenor - Fabien Hyon (France)
Pianist  - Enrico Cicconofri (Italy)
Trio - Sōra​ Trio (France/Latvia)
Pauline Chenais (piano), Magdalēna Geka (violin), Angèle Legasa (cello)

1/1

2016 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Ying Fang (China)
Mezzo-soprano - Lea Desandre (France/Italy)
Baritone - Guillaume Andrieux (France)
Baritone-bass - Evan Hugues (United States)
Pianist - Florian Caroubi (France)
Quartet - Quatuor Arod (France)
Jordan Victoria (violin), Alexandre Vu (violin), Corentin Apparailly (viola), Samy Rachid (cello)

1/1

2015 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Lise Davidsen (Norway)
Soprano - Beate Mordal (Norway)
Tenor - Jonathan Abernethy (New Zealand)
Baritone - John Chest (USA)
Pianist - Nicolas Royez (France)
Quartet - Berlin-Tokyo Quartet (Germany/Japan)
Tsuyoshi Moriya (violin), Dimitri Pavlov (violin), Kevin Treiber (viola), Ruiko Matsumoto (cello)

1/1

2014 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Chloé Briot (France)
Soprano - Katharina Melnikova (Belarus)
Baryton-basse - Andri Björn Róbertsson (Iceland)
Basse - Krzysztof Baczyk (Poland)
Piano - Hélio Vida (Brazil)
Quartet - Van Kuijk Quartet (France)
Nicolas Van Kuijk (violin), Sylvain Favre-Bulle (violin), Emmanuel François (viola), François Robin (cello)

1/1

2013 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Julie Fuchs (France)
Mezzo-soprano - Kitty Whately (United Kingdom)
Baritone - Konstantin Shushakov (Russia)
Bass baritone - Scott Conner (USA)
Pianist and vocal coach - Edwige Herchenroder (France)
Quartet - Tana Quartet (France)
Antoine Maisonhaute (violin), Ivan Lebrun (violin), Maxime Desert (viola), Jeanne Maisonhaute (cello)

1/1

2012 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Sabine Devieilhe (France)
Mezzo-soprano - Lin Shi (China)
Countertenor - Rodrigo Ferreira (Brazil)
Baritone - Tomasz Kumiega (Poland/The Great Theatre in Warsaw - enoa)
Piano - David Smith (United Kingdom)
Quartet - Giocoso Quartet (Romania)
Sebastian Casleanu (violin), Teofil-Iustinian Todica (violin), Adrian Stanciu (viola), Alexandru-Florin Spataerlu (cello)

1/1

2011 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Andreea Soare (Romania)
Soprano - Léa Trommenschlager (France)
Tenor - Rupert Charlesworth (United Kingdom)
Baritone - Damien Pass (Australia)
Piano - Michalis Boliakis (Greece)
Quatuor - Quatuor Girard (France)
Hugues Girard (violin), Agathe Girard (violin), Mayeul Girard (viola), Lucie Girard (cello)

1/1

2010 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Elena Galitskaya (Russia)
Mezzo-soprano - Andrea Hill (Canada)
Tenor - Gijs Van der Linden (Belgium)
Baritone - Christian Eberl (Germany)
Piano - Alphonse Cemin (France)
Quartet - Zaïde Quartet (France)
Charlotte Juillard (violin), Pauline Fritsch (violin), Sarah Chenaf (viola), Juliette Salmona (cello)

1/1

2009 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Mari Eriksmoen (Norway)
Mezzo-soprano - Rosanne van Sandwijk (Netherlands)
Tenor - Pavel Kolgatin (Russia)
Baritone - Waltteri Torikka (Finland)
Quartet - Navarra Quartet (United Kingdom)
Xander van Vliet (violin), Marije Ploemacher (violin), Simone van der Giessen (viola), Nathaniel Boyd (cello)

1/1

2008 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Emmanuelle de Negri (France)
Soprano - Carolina Ullrich (Chili)
Tenor - Kevin Skelton (USA)
Baritone - Audun Iversen (Norway)
Trio - Trio Con Fuoco (France)
Sullimann Altmayer (violin), Gauthier Herrmann (cello), Samuel Parent (piano)

1/1

2007 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Soprano - Ina Kringelborn (Norway)
Mezzo-soprano - Gabriela Scherer (Switzerland)
Tenor - James Elliott (United Kingdom)
Baritone - Edwin Crossley-Mercer (France)
Quartet - Modigliani Quartet (France)
Philippe Bernhard (violin), Loïc Rio (violin), Laurent Marfaing (viola), François Kieffer (cello)

1/1

2006 Laureates of the Académie du Festival d'Aix

Mezzo-soprano - Anastasia Boldyreva (Russia)
Mezzo-soprano - Anna Stéphany (France/United Kingdom)
Baritone - Daniel Schmutzhard (Austria)
Bass - Tomasz Slawinski (Poland)
Quartet - Minetti Quartet (Austria)
Maria Ehmer (violin), Anna Knopp (violin), Markus Huber (viola), Leonhard Roczek (cello)

1/1

Linked resources

Die schöne Maguelone
Brahms

Die Schöne Magelone

Disque "Black is The Colour"
Berio, Ravel, Falla

Black Is the Colour

CD Lauréat HSBC Quatuor Van Kuijk
Mozart Quartets

Mozart

CD Lauréats HSBC Mari Eriksmoen & Alphonse Cemin
Lieder & Songs

Grieg Wolf Strauss Grøndhal

Disque Nocturnes des Lauréats HSBC
Liszt, Fauré, Duparc

Nocturnes